Monday 31.7.
18.00 opening performance
Veli&Amos
20.00 festival opening @ Grm Primary School
Forlane 6 Studio
21.00 artist presentations @ LokalPatriot club
22.00 spit roast dinner @ LokalPatriot club
24.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot club
Tuesday 1.8.
18.30 exhibition opening @ Breg 1
Adam Mička, Max Vajt, Minghui Zheng, Valentýna Janů, Ira Zakharova, Šimon Levitner, Johana Novotná, Oskar Helcel
Guest show by FAMU Prague
19.30 exhibition opening @ City Library
Sunoj D, Stéphanie Saadé, Ghaith Abi Ghanem and Jad Melki, Hussein Nasserredine, Daniele Genadry, Yara Saqfalhait, Isa Toledo, Aykan Safoglu
Curator: Rachel Dedman
21.00 artist presentations @ LokalPatriot Club
22.00 performance by Aykan Safoglu
23.30 night programme @ LokalPatriot club
Wednseday 2.8.
18.30 public installations walk @ City Centre
Danilo Milovanović
19.30 exhibition opening @ Pugljeva ulica
Liga Spunde
Fotopub Portfolio Prize Winner 2016
21.00 artist presentations @ LokalPatriot club 
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot club
Thursday 3.8.
16.00 exhibition opening @ Rozmanova 12
Matic Pandel, Nik Erik Neubauer, Teja Miholič, Lucija Rosc
Fotocubs mentored exhibition
18.00 (exhibition opening @ Simulaker Gallery)
19.30 exhibition opening @ Glavni Trg 2
Mathias Tang, Matilde Søes Rasmussen, Bärbel Praun, Maya Rochat, Masha Svyatogor
Curator: Paola Paleari
21.00 artist presentations @ LokalPatriot club 
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot club
Haiku Garden (SI), Jonathan (HR)
Friday 4.8.
10.00 portfolio review @ Glavni Trg 2
13.00 book market @ Situla
17.00 symposium @ Glavni Trg 2
18.30 exhibition opening @ Glavni Trg 2
Claudia Petraroli
Guest show by Metronom Gallery
19.30 exhibition opening @ Glavni Trg 28
Lea Collet, Marios Stamatis, Barbora Fastrová, Johana Pošová
Curator: Tereza Jindrová
21.00 artist presentations @ LokalPatriot club 
22.00 night programme @ LokalPatriot club
Lord Apex (UK), Neana (UK), T.D. Nasty (UK), Borka (SI), Felis Catus b2b KMN (SI)
Saturday 5.8.
10.00 portfolio review @ Glavni Trg 2
10.00 book market @ Situla
17.00 symposium @ Glavni Trg 2
19.30 exhibition opening @ Glavni Trg 2
Giorgia Castiglioni, Eric Meier, Thomas Kuijpers, Nicolò Lucchi, Giovanni Fredi, Richard Janeček, Jure Goršič, Anja Jelovšek, Sam Lavigne
21.00 artist presentations @ Glavni Trg 2
21.30 festival closing ceremony @ Glavni Trg 2
22.00 Fotopuparty @ Pumpnca
Mickey Pearce (UK), She's Drunk (FR/Berlin), Bojler DJs (SI)